You can use the pull-down menu to view: All Calendar Listings (All Events), Contests, Da Drama Club Activities, Deadlines, Events, Meetings, Notices and Rapid Arrows Swim Team Activities. The default is set to view All Entries. To view the details for each listing, click on the underlined text. To view all of the listings for a particular day, click on the date you would like to view on the calendar itself.

Dates that are highlighted in green have events scheduled for that day.

DATES AND TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE
If you find an error, please notify the Webmaster at alcamail@epix.net. Thank you.


Events Calendar  30 Day Calendar RSS Feed
 
  Compact View    Monthly View    This Week    Today    
Prior
Month
August 2017 Next
Month
Sun
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 

 

1
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Tennis ($): Rally Ball
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Tennis ($): Beginner Teen
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Camp Koda ($)
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Ping Pong & Air Hockey Tournaments

2
Clymer Home Tour & Brunch
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Camp Koda ($)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Teen Night Swim

3
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM - Tennis ($): Pee-Wee
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
9:45 AM - 10:30 AM - Tennis ($): Pee-Wee
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Tennis ($): Advanced Teen
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Camp Koda ($)
12:30 PM - Tennis End of Season Pizza Party (All Classes)
7:00 PM - Billiards
7:00 PM - Bingo

4
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics $
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Adult Tap Dancing
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Wiffleball, Kickball & More
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Activities, Crafts & More
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Crafts, Activities & More
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Friday Food Night ($)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Family Night Swim

5
Lodge Closed for a Private Event
Island Pavilion Closed for a Private Event
9:15 AM - ALCA / ASC Board Meetings
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors

6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Yoga
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
1:00 PM - 1st Magic Show & Ice Cream Social ($)
3:30 PM - 2nd Magic Show & Ice Cream Social ($)

7
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - H-O-R-S-E Basketball
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Field Day Activities
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Activities, Coloring & More
12:30 PM - Knitting/Crocheting
1:00 PM - Adult Cards
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Adult Night Swim (18+)

8
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Camp Koda ($)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Family Board Games
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle

9
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Camp Koda ($)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Teen Night Swim

10
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Camp Koda ($)
1:00 PM - Senior's Meeting
7:00 PM - Billiards
7:00 PM - Security Committee Meeting
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Movie Night

11
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics $
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Adult Tap Dancing
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Wiffleball, Kickball & More
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Activities, Crafts & More
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Crafts, Activities & More
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Friday Food Night ($)
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Musical Entertainment w/George Rittenhouse
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Family Night Swim

12
Lodge Great Rm/Library Closed for a Private Event
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - RV Class
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Residential Water Testing Program
9:30 AM - Maintenance Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM - Bonfire w/BNCD DJ

13
9:00 AM - Race for the Arrow 5K Benefit ($)
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM - Yoga
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Residential Water Testing Program

14
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - H-O-R-S-E Basketball
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Field Day Activities
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Activities, Coloring & More
12:30 PM - Knitting/Crocheting
1:00 PM - Adult Cards
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Family Ceramics ($)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Adult Night Swim (18+)

15
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Camp Koda ($)
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Ping Pong & Air Hockey Tournaments

16
10:00 AM - EM&R Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Camp Koda ($)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Yoga
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Teen Night Swim w/DJ Slammin' Jamz

17
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics ($)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Camp Koda ($)
7:00 PM - Billiards
7:00 PM - Bingo

18
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Water Aerobics $
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Adult Tap Dancing
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Wiffleball, Kickball & More
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Activities, Crafts & More
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Crafts, Activities & More
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Family Ceramics
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Mocktail Happy Hour ($)
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM - Family Karaoke w/Kay Phillips
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Family Night Swim

19
9:30 AM - Recreation Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
12:00 PM - Kid's Crafts ($)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM - TOMEC Food Pantry Texas BBQ ($)
7:30 PM - Twilight Time presents an evening of Solid Gold
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Outdoor Movie Night

20
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Sand Castle Building Contest
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM - Jewelry Bracelet Making w/Debbie Verderosa ($)
12:30 PM - Volunteer Appreciation Luncheon

21
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
12:30 PM - Knitting/Crocheting
1:00 PM - Adult Cards
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Ice Cream Social ($)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Family Board Games

22
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - XBOX Games
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle

23
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Family Fued w/Free Popcorn
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Walk-a-cize with Friends

24
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
1:00 PM - Senior's Meeting
7:00 PM - Billiards
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Movie Night

25
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Adult Tap Dancing
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Dessert Night w/Free Coffee
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Movie Night

26
9:00 AM - Appeals Committee Meeting
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - RV Class
9:30 AM - Anglers Committee Meeting
9:30 AM - WW Mgmt Committee Meeting
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors
11:00 AM - Member Services Committee Meeting
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Wine & Painting Party ($)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM - Alumni Pride College Tailgate Party
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Musical Entertainment w/Slammin' Jamz

27
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM - AYCE Breakfast ($)
11:00 AM - Arrowhead Sailors

28
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
12:30 PM - Knitting/Crocheting
1:00 PM - Adult Cards
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Family Ceramics ($)
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Ice Cream Social ($)

29
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM - Salvation Army Clothing Drive
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
7:00 PM - Adult Pinochle

30
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Wheel of Fortune w/Free Popcorn
2:00 PM - Mahjong Games
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM - Walk-a-cize with Friends

31
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Walk-a-cize with Friends
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Line Dancing
7:00 PM - Billiards
7:00 PM - Bingo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Print a Monthly Calendar

This site is provided by Tops Software